Events

Chemnitz, Germany
March 16 – April 20, 2018

Eiko Borcherding & Heiko Müller

Galerie Borssenanger
Ulf Kallscheidt
Straße der Nationen 2-4 (Eingang Johannisplatz)
D-09111 Chemnitz

www.borssenanger.de

Karlsruhe-Neureut, Germany
April 19 – May 20, 2018

FEDERN GELASSEN – DER VOGEL IN DER AKTUELLEN KUNST

Group show curated by Jens Andres

Participating artists: Thomas Behling, Eiko Borcherding, Oliver Estavillo, Ottmar Hörl, Vera Kattler, Pavel Miguel, Heiko Müller, Thomas Putze, Svenja Ritter, Julia Schramm, Sabine Steimer

Kunstraum Neureut e.V.
Altes Milchhäusle
Kirchfeldstraße 122
D-76149 Karlsruhe-Neureut

www.kunstraum-neureut.de

Hamburg, Germany
May 5 – 26, 2018

Monsters of Drawing

International group show curated by Eiko Borcherding and Ralf Krüger

Participating artists: Heiner Blumenthal, Eiko Borcherding, Peter Boue, Fernando De Brito, Kyung-hwa Choi-ahoi, Brendan Danielsson, Anton Engel, Xenia Fink, Namio Harukawa, Simon Hehemann, Peter Heikenwälder, Derek Hess, Femke Hiemstra, Lars Hinrichs, Achim Hoops, Natalie Huth, Lukas Jüliger, Andrey Klassen, Ki Yoon Ko, Olrik Kolhoff, Gesa Lange, Levke Leiss, Philip Loersch, Barbara Lüdde, Stefan Marx, Dominik Meyer, Heiko Müller, Piotr Nathan, Sebastian von Papp, Lawrence Power, Johanna Rüggen, Jay Ryan, Kristine Schoepflin, Dennis Scholl, Martin Scholten, Patrick Sellmann, Sir Paul Smith, Amadine Uruty, Anne Vagt, Stefan Vogel, Klaus Waschk

Feinkunst Krüger
Kohlhöfen 8
D-20355 Hamburg

www.feinkunst-krueger.de

Hamburg, Germany
June 1 – 22, 2018

WOW²

Annual Online Group Show of Square Artworks

Participating Artists: Ana Bagayan, Scott Balmer, Zofia Bogusz, James Boswell, Robert Bowen, Lauren Brevner & James Harry, Scott G. Brooks, Nomi Chi, Young Chun, Jeff Christensen, David Chung, Steven Daily, Lara Dann, Jel Ena, Siamés Escalante, Gregory Ferrand, Michael Forbes, Nick Giassullo (Xsullo), Brad Gray, Samuli Heimonen, Daria Hlazatova, Caroline ​Jamhour, JoKa, Gretchen Lewis, James Lipnickas, Gabi de la Merced, Heiko Muller, Chris B. Murray, Niark1, Johannah O’Donnell, Michael Page, Boris Pelcer, Corinne Reid, Nathan Reidt, Bene Rohlmann, Richard Salcido, Bang Sangho, Henry Schreiber, Allison Sommers, Joey Stupor, Deth P. Sun, Veks Van Hillik, Tof Vanmarque and More!

wowxwow.com

New York, NY, USA
July 2018

Suggestivism Resonance

Group show curated by Nathan Spoor

Participating Artists: Alex Kuno, Alex Pardee, Allison Sommers, Amy Sol, Andy Kehoe, Anthony Hurd, Audrey Kawasaki, Charlie Immer, Dan Christofferson, Jeremy Nichols, Dan May, Eric Richardson, Esao Andrews, Fulvio Di Piazza, Greg Simkins, Hannah Faith Yata, Heiko Müller, Jana Brike, Jen Mann, Jeremy Nichols, Jet Martinez, Joe Hengst, Joe Vaux, Johnny Rodriguez, Jon Fox, Ken Garduno, Kevin Wayne Peterson, Kiel Johnson, Kit King + Oda, Kristen Reichert, Lauren YS, Luke O’Sullivan, Marco Mazzoni, Marisa Aragón Ware, Meredith Marsone, Michael Page, Miles Johnston, Mimi Scholz, Naoto Hattori, Natalie Foss, Nathan Spoor, Nick Sheehy, Nicole Duennebier, Peca, Peter Ferguson, Ron English, Scott Musgrove, Scott Teplin, Skinner, Winnie Truong and more

Spoke Art
210 Rivington St
New York, NY 10002
USA

Upcoming exhibitions

  • Group show with Henning Kles and Till Gerhard, September 8 – 29, 2018, Feinkunst Krüger, Hamburg, Germany
  • Solo show, Fall 2018, Kunstkonsortium, Braunschweig, Germany
  • Don’t Wake Daddy XIII, December 1 – 22, 2018, Feinkunst Krüger, Hamburg, Germany