Events

Hamburg, Germany
May 5 – 26, 2018

Monsters of Drawing

International group show curated by Eiko Borcherding and Ralf Krüger

Participating artists: Heiner Blumenthal, Eiko Borcherding, Peter Boue, Fernando De Brito, Kyung-hwa Choi-ahoi, Brendan Danielsson, Anton Engel, Xenia Fink, Namio Harukawa, Simon Hehemann, Peter Heikenwälder, Derek Hess, Femke Hiemstra, Lars Hinrichs, Achim Hoops, Natalie Huth, Lukas Jüliger, Andrey Klassen, Ki Yoon Ko, Olrik Kolhoff, Gesa Lange, Levke Leiss, Philip Loersch, Barbara Lüdde, Stefan Marx, Dominik Meyer, Heiko Müller, Piotr Nathan, Sebastian von Papp, Lawrence Power, Johanna Rüggen, Jay Ryan, Kristine Schoepflin, Dennis Scholl, Martin Scholten, Patrick Sellmann, Sir Paul Smith, Amandine Uruty, Anne Vagt, Stefan Vogel, Klaus Waschk

Feinkunst Krüger
Kohlhöfen 8
D-20355 Hamburg

www.feinkunst-krueger.de

Copenhagen, Denmark
May 29 – June 09, 2018

SUPERNOVA

Participating artists: Andreas Schulenburg, Annelise Fibæk, Augusta Atla, Hanne Ravn Hermansen, Heiko Müller, Ingrid Bugge, Jonas Hvid Søndergaard, Knud Odde, Krista Rosenkilde, Lars Hempler, Lene Bennike, Mads Guldager, Marie B. Larsen, Mette Rishøj, Rasmus Bjørn, Rasmus Danø, Roman Klonek, Thomas Pålsson, Yuichi Hirako, Valerie Collart

GALLERI CHRISTOFFER EGELUND
BREDGADE 75
DK-1260 COPENHAGEN K
DENMARK

www.christofferegelund.dk

Hamburg, Germany
June 1 – 22, 2018

WOW²

Annual Online Group Show of Square Artworks

Participating Artists: Ana Bagayan, Scott Balmer, Zofia Bogusz, James Boswell, Robert Bowen, Lauren Brevner & James Harry, Scott G. Brooks, Nomi Chi, Young Chun, Jeff Christensen, David Chung, Steven Daily, Lara Dann, Jel Ena, Siamés Escalante, Gregory Ferrand, Michael Forbes, Nick Giassullo (Xsullo), Brad Gray, Samuli Heimonen, Daria Hlazatova, Caroline ​Jamhour, JoKa, Gretchen Lewis, James Lipnickas, Gabi de la Merced, Heiko Muller, Chris B. Murray, Niark1, Johannah O’Donnell, Michael Page, Boris Pelcer, Corinne Reid, Nathan Reidt, Bene Rohlmann, Richard Salcido, Bang Sangho, Henry Schreiber, Allison Sommers, Joey Stupor, Deth P. Sun, Veks Van Hillik, Tof Vanmarque and More!

wowxwow.com

New York, NY, USA
July 7 – 28, 2018

Suggestivism Resonance

Group show curated by Nathan Spoor

Participating Artists: Alex Kuno, Alex Pardee, Allison Sommers, Amy Sol, Andy Kehoe, Anthony Hurd, Audrey Kawasaki, Charlie Immer, Dan Christofferson, Jeremy Nichols, Dan May, Eric Richardson, Esao Andrews, Fulvio Di Piazza, Greg Simkins, Hannah Faith Yata, Heiko Müller, Jana Brike, Jen Mann, Jeremy Nichols, Jet Martinez, Joe Hengst, Joe Vaux, Johnny Rodriguez, Jon Fox, Ken Garduno, Kevin Wayne Peterson, Kiel Johnson, Kit King + Oda, Kristen Reichert, Lauren YS, Luke O’Sullivan, Marco Mazzoni, Marisa Aragón Ware, Meredith Marsone, Michael Page, Miles Johnston, Mimi Scholz, Naoto Hattori, Natalie Foss, Nathan Spoor, Nick Sheehy, Nicole Duennebier, Peca, Peter Ferguson, Ron English, Scott Musgrove, Scott Teplin, Skinner, Winnie Truong and more

Spoke Art
210 Rivington St
New York, NY 10002
USA

Upcoming exhibitions

  • Group show with Henning Kles and Till Gerhard, September 8 – 29, 2018, Feinkunst Krüger, Hamburg, Germany
  • Solo show, Fall 2018, Kunstkonsortium, Braunschweig, Germany
  • Add Art, November 22 – 25, 2018, BDO, Hamburg Germany
  • Don’t Wake Daddy XIII, December 1 – 22, 2018, Feinkunst Krüger, Hamburg, Germany